Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6
| Wi-Fi | Parking Valet parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Wind surfing Diving Hiking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated about a 10-minute stroll from Cantagalo underground station, the 1-room Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6 Rio de Janeiro offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. Enjoying a prime setting, the 47 m² apartment lies only 550 metres from Post 5 - Copacabana and within a 4-km distance of the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer".
The apartment is in the Copacabana Beach district, just moments from the restaurant A casa do pastel de forno. The public park "Parque Lage" is nearly a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
The apartment offers a balcony, a sunny terrace, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the property.
Guests can make use of a kitchenette in Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6 to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Santos Dumont airport is located 5 km away, while BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus station is in the immediate vicinity of Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6. This apartment also includes a sun terrace.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha4.3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Hiking
Services
- Valet parking
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6?
Staying at Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6, guests can visit Rio de Janeiro's main landmarks, Mundo Verde (250 meters) and the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. - ❓
What is the price of booking Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6?
A stay at Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6 begins at $49. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6?
At Lindo Flat Em Cobertura Ao Lado Da Praia Do Posto 6, guests are asked to check in at 14:30, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Quiosque Rayz Beach Point, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Brasileirinho Copacabana is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.